Sunday, May 16, 2021
Sports

Results of 1st Viprelie Sorhie Open Memorial Shooting C’ship 2019 and 5th Nagaland Shooting C’ship 2019

Results of 1st Viprelie Sorhie Open Memorial Shooting C’ship 2019 and 5th Nagaland Shooting C’ship 2019
Dimapur, July 27: Altogether 34 shooters from Aries Rifle and Pistol Shooting Academy, Dimapur, Naga Shooting Sports Club, Chumoukedima, Dzukuo Rifle Shooting Club and the LadyBird School Shooting Club, Mokokchung participated at the 1st Viphrelie Sorhie Open Memorial Shooting Championship 2019 and the 5th Nagaland Shooting Championship 2019 held from July 22 to 26 at the Aries foundation shooting range NST Colony and the Aries Sports Complex, Bamun Pukhuri -1, Dimapur.

RESULTS OF 1ST VIPHRELIE SORHIE MEMORIAL OPEN SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

AIR RIFLE EVENT                                                                               SCORE

1ST SESOU NUH(G.RIO SCHOOL)                                                                377/400

2ND VIPETO SHOHE(G.RIO SCHOOL)                                          360/400

3RD LOCHUMI SHITIRI(NSSC)                                                        352/400

AIR PISTOL EVENT

1ST METEKHRIELIE MEJURA(DZUKUO)                                     326/400

2ND IMNANUNGSANG  TZUDIR(LSSC)                                      323/400

3RD MOSES R OVUNG(NSSC)                                                       321/400

BENCH REST EVENT

1ST SAMANIR M WALLING(NSSC)                                              178/200

2ND MAONGKUMZUK(LSSC)                                                        174/200

3RD KINTOSHI(LSSC)                                                                         159/200

PARA AIR PISTOL EVENT

1ST DANIEL ASSUMI(NSSC)                                                           216/400

The winners were awarded with Medals and Certificates and “The Champion of Champions”(COC) in Air Rifle category went to Lochumi Shitiri of Naga Shooting Sports Club, Chumoukedima and the “Champion of Champions” in Air Pistol category went to Imnanungsang Tzudir (12years old) of Lady Bird School Shooting Club, Mokokchung with a cash award of Rs.5000 each.

 

5THNAGALAND  SHOOTING  CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

AIR RIFLE EVENT

MEN

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1 24 LIPOKMEREN LSSC 71 81 92 88 348 1ST
2 05 NCHUMBEMO HUMTSOE NSSC 71 77 84 75 307 2ND
3 04 CHONBENTHUNG ODYUO NSSC 80 79 73 75 307 3RD

 

JUNIOR  MEN

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1   MERENKOKBA M WALLING LSSC 78 76 78 84 316 1ST

 

YOUTH MEN

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1 23 VIPETO SHOHE DZUKUO         360 1ST
2 19 IMNAJUNG LSSC 84 88 92 86 350 2ND
3 21 RENNA YANTHAN DZUKUO 80 92 88 88 348 3RD

AIR PISTOL EVENT

MEN

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1 02 MYINTHUNGO ABABE EZUNG ARIES 87 88 87 91 353 1ST
2 03 VIKUO METHA DZUKUO 78 72 75 89 314 2ND
3 07 MOSES R OVUNG NSSC 81 76 84 72 313 3RD

YOUTH

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1 18 CHURONG LSSC 88 85 77 85 335 1ST
2 17 IMNANUNGSANG TZUDIR LSSC 79 79 70 77 305 2ND
3 07 MERENTSUNGBA LSSC 44 55 59 61 219 3RD

AIR RIFLE EVENT

JUNIOR WOMEN

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1 09 LOCHUMI SHITIRI NSSC 66 69 87 83 305 1ST

 

 

YOUTH WOMEN

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB 1 2 3 4 TOTAL RANK
1 22 SESUO NUH DZUKUO 91 90 89 93 363 1ST
2 15 KATINARO LSSC 86 91 84 90 351 2ND
3 04 PURUCHILA TZUDIR LSSC 89 91 86 84 350 3RD

 

 

PARA EVENT

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB TOTAL RANK
1   DANIEL ASSUMI LSSC 239 1ST

TEAM MEN AIR RIFLE EVENT

GOLD

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB TEAM TOTAL
1 25 WATIJEMBA TZUDIR LSSC 1019
2 19 IMNAJUNG LSSC  
3 04 IMLISUNEP LSSC  
SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB TEAM TOTAL
1 22 CHONBENTHUNG ODYUO NSSC 916
2 15 TIMOTHY SHITIO NSSC  
3 04 NCHUMBEMO HUMTSOE NSSC  

SILVER

TEAM YOUTH WOMEN AIR RIFLE EVENT

GOLD

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB TEAM TOTAL
1 04 PURUCHILA TZUDIR LSSC 1028
2 15 KATINARO LSSC  
3 04 AKUMNUNGLA OZUKUM LSSC  

TEAM MEN AIR PISTOL EVENT

GOLD

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB TEAM TOTAL
1 18 CHURONG LSSC 959
2 15 METEKHRIELIE MEJURA DZUKUO  
3 04 VIKUO METHA DZUKUO  

SILVER

 

SL NO COMP NO NAME CLUB TEAM TOTAL
1 02 MYINTHUNGO ABABE EZUNG ARIES 958
2 15 MOSES R OVUNG NSSC  
3 04 KECHANGULIE ZUYIE NSSC  

 

BENCH REST AIR PISTOL EVENT

SL NAME CLUB 1 2   TOTAL RANK
1 MAONGKUMZUK IMSONG LSSC 89 90   179 1ST
2 SAMANIR M WALLING NSSC 92 82   174 2ND
3 PURAKUM LONGKUMER NSSC 80 84   164 3RD

 

25 METER STANDARD PISTOL EVENT

SL NAME CLUB 1 2 3   TOTAL RANK
1 MYINTHUNGO ABABE EZUNG ARIES 70 75 80   225 1ST
2 METERKHRIELIE MEJURA DZUKUO 80 70 73   223 2ND
3 THEJA PESEYIE DZUKUO 70 75 73   218 3RD

 

50 METER .22 PEEP SIGHTEVENT

SL CLUB 1 2 3 4 5 6   TOTAL RANK
LIPOKMEREN LSSC 88 93 97 95 96 96   565 1ST

 

error: